Exhibitions

Los Angeles | Copenhagen | London | Berlin

Words

Artist / links

All shows curated by artist Bibi Katholm. London show at Vegas Gallery co-curated by UK artist Shane Bradford. 


Exhibition history:

ICWDD, Chausseestraße 105, Tækker Immobilienverwaltung GmbH, Berlin 2010.
Berlin exhibition dates: 29th May – 12th June 2010
Artist line-up: Shane Bradford (UK), John Strutton (UK), Stephen Dunne (UK), Bibi Katholm (DK), Ida Kvetny (DK), Andreas Emenius (DK), Iben Toft Nørgård (DK), Wonderland (DK), Jacob Kirkegaard (DK), Ralph Dorey (UK), Alex Hudson (UK)

ICWDD, Vegas Gallery, London 2010.
London exhibition dates: 23rd July – 27th August 2010
Artist line-up: John Strutton (UK), Bibi Katholm (DK), Andreas Emenius (DK), Wonderland (DK), Ida Kvetny (DK), Ralph Dorey (UK), Iben Toft Nørgård (DK), Stephen Dunne (UK), Jacob Kirkegaard (DK), Pascal Rousson (CH/FR), Shane Bradford + James Lacey (UK)

ICWDD, Helene Nyborg Contemporary, Copenhagen 2011.
Copenhagen 1st exhibition dates: 18th March – 16th April 2011
Artist line-up: Bibi Katholm (DK), Andreas Emenius (DK), Shane Bradford (UK), Alex Hudson (UK), Pascal Rousson (CH/FR), Ida Kvetny (DK), Peter Rune Christiansen (DK), Jacob Kirkegaard (DK), Ralph Dorey (UK), Stephen Dunne (UK), John Strutton (UK)

ICWDD, KPH Volume, Enghavevej 82, Copenhagen 2011.
Copenhagen 2nd exhibition dates: 14th – 22nd October 2011
Artist line-up: Kasper Sonne (DK), Bibi Katholm (DK), Nick Jeffrey (UK), John Strutton (UK), Ida Kvetny (DK), Pascal Rousson (CH/FR), Shane Bradford (UK), Thomas Øvlisen (DK), Alex Hudson (UK), Astrid Myntekær (DK), Alan Ruiz (US), Andreas Emenius (DK), Ralph Dorey (UK)

ICWDD, Torrance Art Museum, Los Angeles C.A. 2013
Los Angeles exhibition dates: March 30th – May 18th 2013
Artist line-up: Frohawk Two Feathers (US), Bibi Katholm (DK), Mamma Andersson (SE), Devin Troy Strother (US), Paco Pomet (ES), Mie Olise (DK), Ida Kvetny (DK), Monique Prieto (US), Christine Gray (US), Andreas Emenius (SE), Chris Natrop (US), Per Hüttner (SE), Troels Carlsen (DK), Jacob Kirkegaard (DK), Theis Wendt (DK), Mai Hofstad Gunnes (NO), Asger Carlsen (DK)